Picea pungens ‘Hugo’s Weeping’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A seldom-seen form of Colorado spruce with bluish-gray-green needles. Central leader is upright with weeping side branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Hugo's Weeping'

Common name

Hugo's Weeping Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products